Now streaming:

No channels are currently Streaming. Check back later!

The Quilt Sessions

  • 3:00PM - Benjamin Hunter
  • Julia Francis w Darren Loucas
  • Jamaar Smiley
  • Mason Marcus Turner
  • Monoclub
  • Athr
  • Derek Edamura, LJ Cronin & Benjamin Hunter Interview
  • Kitty Junk
  • Lew Jones Act
  • The Kicheko Project
  • FMD Enero
  • Mark Wand
  • Doug Rusk
  • Terra Nobody
  • Barry Sebastian
  • Vivian & Benjamin Interview

Folklife Film Forum

  • 1:00pm - Vanishing Seattle: Central District, Wa NA WARI
  • 1:30pm - mother of pearl
  • 2:00pm - Aidan
  • 2:30pm - Pili Ka Moʻo
  • 3:00pm - York's Lament
  • 3:30pm - A Heart Free
  • 4:00pm - Take Hands

Converge Mural Stage (Live)

  • 11:00AM - Ballard Sedentary Sousa Band
  • 12:00PM - Siam Smile Thai Classical and Folk Dance
  • 12:45PM - Bonglang Ruam Jai
  • 1:40PM - Banda Vagos
  • 2:30PM - Morning Star Korean Cultural Center
  • 4:00M - The Pine Hearts
  • 4:45PM - Richie and the Walnuts
  • 5:30-6:00pm - The Faux Paws
  • 7:20PM - Global Heat
  • 7:20PM - Planet Fly
  • 8:15PM - Afrosonics
  • 9:20PM - The Braxmatics

The Quilt Sessions

  • 3:00 PM - Francisca Flores Garcia_President's Message
  • Judd Wasserman
  • Haley Graves
  • James Dean Cotton
  • Kimo Muraki
  • Francisca Flores Garcia & Benjamin Interview
  • Carter Wilson
  • Rev Sekou & Benjamin Interview
  • Harvey Neibulski
  • Erika Lundahl
  • Pink Camel
  • Kenya & Benjamin Interview
  • Mason Marcus Turner
  • Meera bhajans by Suchitra Iyer
  • Luther Ray
  • Ari Joshua
  • Simon Okelo

Folklife Film Forum

  • 1:00pm - Vanishing Seattle: Chinatown-International District, Bush Garden
  • 1:30pm - Artifact
  • 2:00pm - Folk Floor
  • 2:30pm - Thank You Trees
  • 3:00pm - ᎤᏕᏲᏅ (What They’ve Been Taught)
  • 3:30pm - Stay Well, Stay Awake
  • 4:30pm - A Drive to Top Surgery

Converge Mural Stage (Live)

  • 11:00AM - Klez Chaos
  • 11:50AM - The Klein Party
  • 2:00PM - Bahia in Motion
  • 3:00PM - Samba Olywa
  • 3:00PM - Northwest Junior Pipe Band
  • 4:30PM - Je Ka Jo

The Quilt Sessions

  • 3:00 PM - Savi Louise
  • Naomi cooper
  • Osem i Devet
  • Uuhai Band Part I
  • D'Mario D. Carter
  • No Idol Music
  • Steve and Kristi Nebel
  • Ayesha Brooks
  • Eliza & Benjamin Interview
  • WES SP8 (Speight)
  • Kate Berreth
  • Aaron J. Shay
  • Jam Town Howdy Band
  • Yeti set go
  • Jacqueline (Jaye) Ware

Folklife Film Forum

  • 1:00pm - Sojourn
  • 1:30pm - The Reluctant Radical
  • 2:45pm - SŪKŪJULA TEI (Stories of my Mother)
  • 3:15pm - No Soy Oscár
  • 3:45pm - Rooted
  • 4:00pm - The Last Attempt
  • 4:20pm - Don't Put Her Down

Converge Mural Stage (Live)

  • 11:00AM - Path with Art Veteran's Choir
  • 3:10PM - Dance with Dora
  • 6:30PM - Playerz of Instrument
  • 7:20PM - Lion Of Judah Band

The Quilt Sessions

  • 3:00pm - Ella-Bella Bee & the Pollinators
  • Bulgarian Voices of Seattle Women's Choir
  • Dr Mel & The SQUIDminders - Ukraine
  • Merri Ann Osborne
  • Wendy Joseph
  • Uuhai Band Part II
  • Shahrazad

Folklife Film Forum

  • 1:00pm - Sky Aelans
  • 1:30pm - life is a gift
  • 2:00pm - Weckuwapok (The Approaching Dawn)
  • 2:30pm - Our Stories
  • 3:00pm - Taky Kimura - The Heart of The Dragon
  • 3:30pm - Terra Nostra
  • 4:30pm - Manahini

Media Sponsors


Sponsors

Cultural Space Partners